Branches

LANSING-JACKSON BRANCH
Counties of Clinton, Eaton, Ingham, Jackson, Livingston and Shiawassee.

Matt Wendling, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President

Nathanial Scott Granger, PE, M.ASCE
Branch Vice President

Bradford L. Ewart, II, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Past-President

Kitty M. Rothwell, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Secretary

Jason Arthur Fogg, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Treasurer

Jamie Lynn Fossitt, Aff.M.ASCE
Contact, Lunch And Learn

Ellen J Lurie, P.E., M.ASCE
Contact, Scholarship

Robert J Lippert, Jr.
Contact, Scholarship

NORTHEAST BRANCH (Inactive)
Counties of Presque Isle, Montmorency, Alpena, Oscoda, Alcona, Ogemaw, Iosco, Gladwin, and Arenac.
 

NORTHWESTERN BRANCH
Counties of Antrim, Benzie, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Clare, Crawford, Emmet, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, Lake, Leelanau, Manistee, Mason, Missaukee, Otsego, Osceola, Roscommon and Wexford.

Nils W. Lindwall, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President

Quinn Michael Ridley, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Vice President

Bryan Wood Lindfors, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Past-President

Douglas Hula, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Secretary

Andy Keller, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Treasurer

SAGINAW VALLEY BRANCH (Inactive)
Counties of Bay, Genesee, Gratiot, Huron, Isabella, Lapeer, Midland, Saginaw, Sanilac, and Tuscola.

Erich V Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President

Perry Steven Lyford-Stojic, A.M.ASCE
Branch Vice President

Steven Rutkowski, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Secretary

SOUTHEASTERN BRANCH
Counties of St. Clair, Oakland, Macomb, Washtenaw, Wayne, Lenawee, and Monroe.

Jeremy Curtis, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President

Zachary Fred Carr, PE, M.ASCE
Branch Past-President

Crystal Ann Kozak, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President-Elect

Michael Drew Sandahl, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Secretary

Patric Michael Droze, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Treasurer

SOUTHWESTERN BRANCH
Counties of Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Hillsdale, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph and Van Buren.

Spencer Andrew O'Dell, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch President

Frank Renaldi, R.Eng.
Branch Vice President

Greg Ehmke, P.E., M.ASCE
Branch Past-President

Noah Boyd, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Branch Secretary

Jon Camburn, P.E.
Branch Treasurer
 

UPPER PENINSULA BRANCH (Inactive)
Counties of Alger, Baraga, Chippewa, Delta, Dickinson, Gogebic, Houghton, Iron, Keweenaw, Luce, Mackinac, Marquette, Menominee, Ontonagon and Schoolcraft. 
 

WESTERN MICHIGAN BRANCH
Counties of Allegan, Barry, Ionia, Kent, Mecosta, Montcalm, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, and Ottawa.

James Hansen Smith, PE, M.ASCE
Branch President

Ryan Stone, Aff.M.ASCE
Branch Past-President

Hailey Savola, Aff.M.ASCE
Branch Secretary - Treasurer